HB1469 (2008) Detail
[…] Explanation: Matter added to current law appears in bold italics.

Matter removed from current law appears [in brackets and struckthrough.]

Matter which is either (a) all new or (b) repealed and reenacted appears in regular type.

08-2387

08/01

STATE OF NEW HAMPSHIRE

In the Year of Our Lord Two Thousand Eight

AN ACT relative to public employee terms of employment, bargaining units, and dispute resolution.

Be it Enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives in General Court convened:

1 Definitions. Amend RSA 273-A:1, XI to read as follows:

XI. “Terms and conditions of employment’’ means wages, hours, and other conditions of employment, including matters directly related to safety considerations, other than managerial policy within the exclusive prerogative of the public employer, or confided exclusively to the public employer by statute or regulations adopted pursuant to statute.