HB1448 (2010) Detail
[…] The municipality shall not issue property tax bills until such discrepancy is resolved. A copy of the signed warrant total page and an actual tax bill shall be submitted to the department of revenue administration by the tax collector.

262:6 Method of Adopting Official Ballot Referendum Form of Meeting. Amend RSA 40:14, VII to read as follows:

VII. Any local political subdivision which has adopted RSA 40:13 may consider rescinding its action in the manner described in [RSA 40:13,] paragraphs III-VI. The wording of the question shall be: “Shall we rescind the provisions of RSA 40:13 (known as SB 2), as adopted by the (local political subdivision) on (date of adoption), so that the official ballot will no longer be used for voting on all questions, but only for the election of officers and certain other questions for which the official ballot is required by state law?” A 3/5 majority of those voting on the question shall be required to rescind the provisions of this subdivision, except in the case of repeal by charter enactment under RSA 49-D. Only votes in the affirmative or negative shall be included in the calculation of the 3/5 majority.