Bill Text - SB2 (2011)
[…] If a 3/5 majority of those voting on the question vote “yes,” RSA 32:5-b shall apply within the local subdivision for the fiscal year and for all subsequent years until it is rescinded as provided in paragraph VI.

VI. Any local subdivision which has adopted RSA 32:5-b may consider rescinding its action in the manner described in paragraphs I through V. The wording of the question shall be: “Shall we rescind the provisions of RSA 32:5-b, known as the local spending cap act, as adopted by the (local subdivision) on (date of adoption), so that there will no longer be a limit on annual spending increases?”