Bill Text - HB1409 (2016)
[…] The uniform prescription drug information card or technology shall include all of the fields required by the health insurance provider for claims processing in a clear, readable, and understandable manner on the card or other technology issued, shall include the information required under RSA 400-A:15-c, and shall include, at a minimum, the following information:

\t5  Standards for Accident and Health Insurance; Definitions.  Amend RSA 415-A:1, I-e to read as follows:

\t\tI-e.  "Employee benefit plan'' means employee welfare benefit plans described in section [4(a)] 3 of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974, 29 U.S.C. [1133 and 1135], section 1002 and not exempted under section 4(b) of this Act, 29 U.S.C. section 1003, other than those plans, or portions of them, that provide disability benefits.

\t6  Continuing Care Communities; Annual Reports.  Amend RSA 420-D:7, I to read as follows: