Bill Text - HB469 (2017)
[…] 221:10  Federal Health Care Reform 2010; Definition of Act; Reference Deleted; 2020 Version.  Amend RSA 420-N:2, I to read as follows:

I.  "Act'' means the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act of 2009, Public Law 111-148, as amended by the Health Care and Education Reconciliation Act of 2010, Public Law 111-152, including any [successor legislation and any] federal regulations, interpretations, standards, or guidance issued thereunder.

221:11  Repeal; 2020.  RSA 420-N:6-a, relative to waivers under Federal Health Care Reform 2010,

is repealed.

221:12  Effective Date.

I.  Section 1 of this act shall take effect 60 days after its passage.

II.  Section 2 of this act shall take effect January 1, 2018.