Bill Text - HB517 (2017)
[…] [IV.] V.  "Charter conversion school'' means a public school which has been authorized to become a chartered public school.  That school continues to be managed by the school board until and unless fully authorized to become a chartered public school in accordance with the provisions of RSA 194-B:3.

VI.  “Full-time enrolled pupil” means a pupil pursuant to RSA 194-B:1, XI and officially accepted full-time student by the Virtual Learning Academy Charter School admissions team.

VII.  “Full-time equivalent pupil” means a pupil or group of pupils pursuant to RSA 194-B:1, XI that have completed 12 half-credit courses.

[V.] VIII.  "Host school district'' means the school district in which the chartered public school is physically located.

[VI.] IX.  "Open enrollment public school'' or "open enrollment school'' means any public school which, in addition to providing educational services to pupils residing within its attendance area or district, chooses to accept pupils from other attendance areas within its district and from outside its district.

[VII.] X.  "Parent'' means a parent, guardian, or other person or entity having legal custody of a child or, in the case of a child with a disability, a surrogate parent who has been appointed in accordance with state or federal law.