Bill Text - HB517 (2017)
[…] 92  New Section; Agreements to Lease-Purchase Vehicles Authorized.  Amend RSA 21-I by inserting after section 19-i the following new section:

21-I:19-j  Agreements to Lease-Purchase Vehicles Authorized.  Any agency, as defined in RSA 21-G:5, III, may, with the prior written approval of the department of administrative services, enter into an agreement to rent, lease, or lease-purchase vehicles from any outside vendor, or to rent or lease vehicles from any other state agency or department.

93  Chartered Public Schools; Definitions.  Amend RSA 194-B:1 to read as follows:

194-B:1  Definitions.  In this chapter:

I.  "Average cost per pupil'' means the total of education expenditures in a particular district and at the elementary, middle/junior, and high school levels, less tuition, transportation, capital outlays, and net debt service, as compiled by the department of education.  Kindergarten cost shall be calculated at 1/2 the cost of elementary school.