Bill Text - HB517 (2017)
[…] 39  Transition; Commission on Native American Affairs; Film and Television Commission.  The New Hampshire commission on Native American affairs and the New Hampshire film and television commission established in RSA 12-A:14-a and RSA 12-A:41-b shall operate as continuations of the commissions established under former RSA 21-K.  Appointments and terms of office of members under RSA 21-K shall continue for the remainder of the terms upon constitution of the commissions under RSA 12-A.

40  New Chapter; Department of Business and Economic Affairs.  Amend RSA by inserting after chapter 12-N the following new chapter:

CHAPTER 12-O

DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND ECONOMIC AFFAIRS

12-O:1  Definitions.  In this chapter:

I.  "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of the department of business and economic affairs.

II.  "Department'' means the department of business and economic affairs.

12-O:2  Establishment; Purpose.