Bill Text - HB1104 (2018)
[…] (e)  Any request for a significant amendment to a pending application or an existing permit which changes the footprint of the permitted fill or dredge area shall be deemed a new application subject to the provisions of RSA 482-A:3, I and the time limits prescribed by this paragraph.  "Significant amendment'' means an amendment which changes the proposed or previously approved acreage of the permitted fill or dredge area by 20 percent or more, relocates the proposed footprint of the permitted fill or dredge area, includes a prime wetland or surface waters of the state, includes a wetland of a different classification as classified by the department, or includes non-wetland areas requiring permits for filling and dredging.