HB400 (2017) Detail
[…] The commissioner shall make a report relative to the plan and the relocation of the office of professional licensure and certification which shall be submitted to the speaker of the house of representatives, the president of the senate, the chairs of the house and senate committees having jurisdiction over health and human services, and the governor on or before November 2, 2017.

112:5  Child Protection Act; Definitions; Founded Report.  Amend RSA 169-C:3, XIII-a to read as follows:

XIII-a.  "Founded report'' means a report made pursuant to this chapter for which the department finds [probable cause to believe] by a preponderance of the evidence that the child who is the subject of such report is abused or neglected.

112:6  New Paragraph; Child Protection Act; Definition of Unfounded but with Reasonable Concern.  Amend RSA 169-C:3 by inserting after paragraph XXVIII the following new paragraph: